when it comes to producing champions

THE BRAND SAYS IT ALL

we've been in the business of producing champions for over 50 years

Scroll Down

 

GRADUATES

1st Gr.1 MVRC WS Cox Plate (09,10)

1st Gr.1 VRC LKS Mackinnon S.

1st Gr.1 MRC Underwood S.

1st Gr.1 MRC Yalumba S.

1st Gr.1 Curragh Tattersalls Gold Cup (11,12)

1st Gr.1 Sandown Eclipse S.

1st Gr.1 Leopardstown Irish Champion S.

1st Gr.1 Royal Ascot Prince of Wales S.

 


 

SO YOU THINK

 

10-time Gr.1 winner

Group 1 sire
 

DUNDEEL

 

6-time Gr.1 winner

Group 1 sire
 

 1st Gr.1 Queen Elizabeth 

1st Gr.1 MRC Underwood  

1st Gr.1 Australian Derby

1st Gr.1 ATC Rosehill Guineas

1st Gr.1 ATC Randwick Guineas

1st Gr.1 ATC Spring Champion 

1st Gr.3 ATC Gloaming 

 

SANGSTER

1st Gr.1 Victoria Derby

1st Gr.1 Waikato RC International S.

1st Gr.1 Auckland Cup

1st Gr.2 Avondale Guineas 

SIR SLICK

1st Gr.1 WRC Thorndon Mile (07,09)

1st Gr.1 Waikato RC International S.

1st Gr.1 Otaki Maori RC WFA S.

1st Gr.1 ARC Zabeel Classic

1st Gr.1 ARC New Zealand S. 

NOM DU JEU

1st Gr.1 Australian Derby

1st Gr.3 Waikato Guineas

 

DESCARADO

1st Gr.1 MRC Caulfield Cup

1st Gr.1 MRC Caulfield S.

1st Gr.2 STC Hill S.

 

THEE AULD FLOOZIE

1st Gr.1 WRC Thorndon Mile 

1st Gr.2 ARC Westbury Classic (17,18)

1st Gr.3 ARC Sunline Vase 

BRUTAL

1st Gr.1 ATC Doncaster Hcp

1st Gr.2 Premiere Stakes

2nd Gr.1 ATC George Ryder S.

 

Orange County.jpg

ORANGE COUNTY

1st Gr.1 Sir Rupert Clarke Stakes

 

Magic Cape.jpg

MAGIC CAPE

1st Gr.1 Two Thousand Guineas

1st Gr.3 Wellington Stakes

 

PRINCE KAAPSTAD

1st Gr.1 ARC Easter Hadicap

1st Gr.2 ARC Great Northern Guineas

 

GONDOKORO

1st Gr.1 BRC Queensland Oaks

 

CLINT

1st Sgp-1 Singapore Derby

 

Triple Honour.JPG

TRIPLE HONOUR

1st Gr.1 AJC Doncaster Handicap

1st Gr.2 STC Premiere Stakes

1st Gr.2 BRC Eagle Farm Cup

 

DORABELLA.gif

DORABELLA

1st Gr.1 One Thousand Guineas

1st Gr.1 Captain Cook Stakes

1st Gr.3 Stoney Bridge Stakes

 

THUNDER LADY

1st Gr.2 Wakeful S.

2nd Gr.1 VRC Oaks

 

Rattan.jpg

RATTAN

 

   1st Gr.2 HKJC Sprint Cup

   2nd Gr.1 HKJC Chairman's Sprint 

 

LASARLA

1st Gr.2 Counties RC Auckland Breeders

 

MIME

1st Gr.2 Waikato RC Sir Tristram Classic

1st Gr.3 ARC Sunline Vase

 

LARSALA

 

1st Gr.2 Counties RC Auckland Breeders

 

Yearn 1.jpg

YEARN

 

1st Gr.2 Counties RC Auckland Breeders

 

DANIEL

1st Sgp Gr.3 Singapore TC Paititi Gold Trophy

1st Sgp Gr.3 Singapore TC Colonial Chief S

 

ALLEZ EAGLE

1st Gr.3 Hawkes Bay Kelt Memorial

2nd Gr.1 Windsor Park Plate

2nd Gr.1 ARC Railway S

 

ADORABEEL

1st Gr.3 ATC Aspiration Hcp

 

Supergiant-Gr.3-Gunsynd.jpg

SUPERGIANT

1st Gr.3 BRC Gunsynd Classic