THE NEXT

GENERATION

CONTRIBUTER
16.1HH | BAY | 2010
2022 SERVICE FEE $20,000
plus gst LFG

PROGENY

CONTRIBUTER: Champion Miler in Australia 2014-15, 8 wins- 1 at 2 from 1400m to 2000m, BP109,264 A$988,700. ATC Ranvet S., Gr.1, Chipping Norton S., Gr.1, Apollo S., Gr.2, MRC David Jones Cup., Gr.3, Royal Ascot Wolverton H., L, Kempton Magnolia S., L, 3d VTC McKinnon S., Gr.1 His eldest are 3 year-olds.
Sire of 84 runners, 52 winners, 2 stakes winners, 6 stakes performers.

 

SIRE'S LEADING PROGENY

LION'S ROAR (17g, Minnaleo. Black Minnaloushe) 4 wins 1200-1870m, 1st Randwick Guineas, Gr.1. 2d Spring Champion Stakes, Gr.1, 2d AJC Derby Gr.1, 4th Rosehill Guineas, Gr.1,
LLANACORD (17f, L'Accord. Golan) 2 wins from 2040-2100m 1st Hawkes Bay Lowland Stakes, Gr.2. 2d New Zealand OaksGr.1
Follow Your Dreams (18c, O'Reilly) 3 wins at 800-1100m, 1st CJC Nobby Bussell Memorial 2YO Stakes, 1st CJC NZB Airfreight Pearl Series 2yo Stakes, 2d CJC Welcome S., Lst 
Miss Dixie (17f, Phoebe Snow, No Excuse Needed) 2 wins from 1200-1400m 3rd Wanganui Guineas, Lst
Lily's Lady (17f, Bohemian Lily, O'Reilly) winner at 1300m, 2d AJC Royal S., Gr.2
Master Marko (18g, Miss Haydn, Exceed & Excel) winner
at 1600m,3d Otago RC Dunedin Guineas., Lst
Tevere (17f, Italian Princess, Bertolini) 5 wins at 1200-1300m
Soprano Supreme (17f, Falsetto, Zabeel)
3
 wins 1600-2200m
Aris Aris (18f, Irish Encore, O'Reilly)
2 wins at 1100m-1360m
Dhakuri (17g, Nanda Kot, Encosta De Lago)
 4 wins at 1800m-1850m
Campionessa (17f, Bella Carolina, O'Reilly)
4 wins 1215-1600m
Marina Farina (17f, La Vitesse, Darci Brahma) 3
 wins 1050-1200m
Elizabeth Rose (17f, Scarlett Queen, Fasliyev) 3
 wins 1600-2000m
Benefactress (17f, Sister Veronica, Magic of Sydney) 3 wins at 1600-1720m
Bondurant (17c, Off and On, Cape Cross) 2 wins 1425-1720m
Quiet Michael (17g, Mojave Aster, Zabeel) 
2 wins 1300-1800m
Air of Alsace (17g, Dance of the Seas, Sindaar)
2 wins 1200-1350m
Lake Kastoria (17f, Perfect Katch, Perfectly Ready) 
2 wins 1100-1300m
Participator (18c, Ali Spur, More Than Ready) 2 wins at 1200m
Contribute (17f, Contrada, O'Reilly)
2 wins 1400m
Signor Fangio (17g, Miss Haydn, Exceed & Excel) 
2 wins at 1100-1200m
Kaituku (17g, In A Frenzy, Keeper) 
2 wins at
 1700-2470m
Untouchable Ed (17g, Bianca Bay, Bianconi)
winner 1300m
Party Warrior (17g, Bonnie Tyler, Darci Brahma) 
winner at 1200m
Snowalot (17g, Snowdownia, Peintre Celebre) 
winner at 1200m
Aramis (18g, Bella Carolina, O'Reilly) 
winner at 1300m
Adulting (17f, Street Em Sheila, Street Cry) 
winner at 1250m
Night'n'Vegas (17f, Tina, Danasinga) 
winner at 1550m

Jeronimos (17c, Viana, Volksraad) winner at 1200m
Donatrice (17f, Maidjeu, Montjeu) winner at 1600m
Hard Questions (18g, Currahmore Girl, Duke of Marmalade) 
winner
at 1400m
Tribute King (17g, Hill of Hope, Danehill) winner at 1400m
Almsgiver (17g, Dosh, Danske) winner at 1600m
Age of Infinity (17g, Speeding, Volksraad) 
winner
at 1600m
Another Bailey (17g, Thorn Star, Thorn Park) 
winner at
 1200m
Mista Razzledazzle (17g, Grandissima, Savabeel) 
winner
at 1100m
Devoted (17g, Mapmaker, Volksraad winner at 1600m
Bella Dora (17f, Belle Vida, No Excuse Needed) 
winner at 1400m

Saint Elisabeth (17f, Our Princess, Pour Moi) winner at 1600m
Beautifulnightmare (17f, Lilly Belle, Savabeel) winner at 1200m
Keen Contributer (17f, Shezenthusiatic, Mastercraftsmen) winner at 1400m
Emerging (18g, Daanet Al Dunya, Rahy) winner 2400m
Art Dealer (17g, Danart, Dancing Dissident) winner 1200m
Golden Sprint (17g, Got The Snitz, Snitzel) 
winner
 1200m
Sponsor (17g, Miss Danewood, Danehill) 
winner 2030m
Tenzing (18g, Mizen Peak, Fastnet Rock) 
winner
at 1400m
Bequester (17g Prime Time, Gilded Time) 
winner 2200m
City Gold Master (18g Glamazon, Pins) 
winner
at 1500m
Dancing Sands (18f, Tonic, Blues Traveller) 
winner
at 1400m