THE NEXT

GENERATION

CONTRIBUTER

16.1HH | BAY | 2010

2021 SERVICE FEE $22,000

plus gst LFG

PROGENY

CONTRIBUTER: Champion Miler in Australia 2014-15, 8 wins- 1 at 2 from 1400m to 2000m, BP109,264 A$988,700. ATC Ranvet S., Gr.1, Chipping Norton S., Gr.1, Apollo S., Gr.2, MRC David Jones Cup., Gr.3, Royal Ascot Wolverton H., L, Kempton Magnolia S., L, 3d VTC McKinnon S., Gr.1 His eldest are 3 year-olds.
Sire of 56 runners, 26 winners, 2 stakes winners, 5 stakes performers 4.0% stakes winners to runners
 

SIRE'S LEADING PROGENY

LION'S ROAR (17g, Minnaleo. Black Minnaloushe) 4 wins 1200-1870m, 1st Randwick Guineas, Gr.1. 2d Spring Champion Stakes, Gr.1, 2d AJC Derby Gr.1, 4th Rosehill Guineas, Gr.1,
LLANACORD (17f, L'Accord. Golan) 2 wins from 2040-2100m 1st Hawkes Bay Lowland Stakes, Gr.2. 2d New Zealand OaksGr.1
Follow Your Dreams (18c, O'Reilly) 2 wins at 800m, 1st CJC Nobby Bussell Memorial 2YO Stakes, 1st CJC NZB Airfreight Pearl Series 2yo Stakes, 2d CJC Welcome S., Lst 
Miss Dixie (17f, Phoebe Snow, No Excuse Needed) 2 wins from 1200-1400m 3rd Wanganui Guineas, Lst
Lily's Lady (17f, Bohemian Lily, O'Reilly) 2d AJC Royal S., Gr.2
Benefactress (17f, Sister Veronica, Magic of Sydney) 2 wins at 1600m
Campionessa (17f, Bella Carolina, O'Reilly) 2 wins 1215-1400m
Marina Farina (17f, La Viteese, Darci Brahma) 2 wins 1050-1200m
Bondurant (17c, Off and On, Cape Cross) 
2 wins 1425-1720m
Lake Kastoria (17f, Perfect Katch, Perfectly Ready) 
2 wins
 1100-1300m
Jeronimos (17c, Viana, Volksraad) winner at 1200m
Donatrice (17f, Maidjeu, Montjeu) winner at 1600m
Tribute King (17g, Hill of Hope, Danehill) winner at 1400m
Quiet Michael (17g, Mojave Aster, Zabeel) 
winner
at 1800m
Almsgiver (17g, Dosh, Danske) 
winner at 1600m
Another Bailey (17g, Thorn Star, Thorn Park) 
winner
at 1200m
Mista Razzledazzle (17g, Grandissima, Savabeel) 
winner
at 1100m
Tevere (17f, Italian Princess, Bertolini) 
winner at 1200m
Devoted (17g, Mapmaker, Volksraad 
winner
at 1600m
Bella Dora (17f, Belle Vida, No Excuse Needed) 
winner at 1400m
Participator (18c, Ali Spur, More Than Ready) 
winner
at 1200m
Saint Elisabeth (17f, Our Princess, Pour Moi) winner at 1600m
Beautifulnightmare (17f, Lilly Belle, Savabeel) winner at 1200m
Dhakuri (17g, Nanda Kot, Encosta De Lago) winner at 1800m
Keen Contributer (17f, Shezenthusiatic, Mastercraftsmen) winner at 1400m
Contribute (17f, Contrada, O'Reilly) winner 1400m
Art Dealer (17g, Danart, Dancing Dissident) winner 1200m